1. Welcome to the Digiex Download Center, you are welcome to download anything you like here, no registration is required! We offer direct download links with no captchas or wait times.
    We do our best to ensure no content infringes copyrights, and provide a DMCA Takedown Request Form to request the removal of content from Digiex

Bots for COD Black Ops Full Game !

Discussion in 'Libxenon Homebrew / Jtag & Reset Glitch Content' started by Michael_T, Nov 1, 2010.

  1. Michael_T

    Michael_T Addict

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2009
    Messages:
    836
    Likes Received:
    296
    Hey , i found bots for the full game . <:o)
    Just create a game in system link & the bots will fill the empty players .
    It even works with hosting a lobby on XLink Kai .

    The Bots are not as good as in the beta , but it is better then nothing .
    Put the default_bots.xex in the Folder of COD Black Ops .

    BTW , the real combat training only works on Xbox Live . What a big fail ! :S
     

    Attached Files:

  2. raefon

    raefon New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Cheers I was wondering where the combat had gone.
     
  3. djsmookie

    djsmookie New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi is there any hacked XEX so i can play 4 player splitscreen with bots.
    Im looking for a hacked Local 4 player splitscreen or hacked System link to alow 4 player splitscreen.
    I prefer hacked systemlink to alow 4 player splitscreen couse it alows to modify the Gametype and settings.
    Could anyone modify the beta force 4 player splitscreen so it works on the Full version of Blackops ?
     
  4. SaugeenDrag

    SaugeenDrag Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Do I need to have a jtag console for this? (Sorry if it's a stupid question)
     
  5. InsaneNutter

    InsaneNutter Resident Nutter Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    11,241
    Likes Received:
    3,338
    Location:
    Yorkshire, England
    Yup you need a Jtag.
     
  6. SaugeenDrag

    SaugeenDrag Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    So does this mean that all the homebrew stuff you need a jtag?
     
  7. InsaneNutter

    InsaneNutter Resident Nutter Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    11,241
    Likes Received:
    3,338
    Location:
    Yorkshire, England
    Yes that is currently the only way you can run homebrew on an Xbox 360.
     
  8. gomson

    gomson Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2008
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    And some people were saying jtag is pointless.... LOL..
     
  9. grpracing

    grpracing Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    mississippi
    This is Great!!! Thanx for the bot!!
     
  10. suprashake

    suprashake New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    how do i setup this file. what TU do i need. how to i get the bots in the game. thxs and have a good day
     
  11. OrangeMohawk

    OrangeMohawk Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2014
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    15
    The download is a modified xex file, so you would only be able to use it on an RGH/JTag/Development Kit. If I understand correctly, this simply allows combat training without Xbox Live.
     
  12. InsaneNutter

    InsaneNutter Resident Nutter Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    11,241
    Likes Received:
    3,338
    Location:
    Yorkshire, England
    You also dont need any title update installed i believe, so delete any and this should then work.

    As OrangeMohawk mentioned it basically allows Combat Training to be used offline.
     
  13. suprashake

    suprashake New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    i got it working. no TU installed. the bots look at the floor and are super dumb. is there anyway to get this to work on TU11 or is it what it is
     

Share This Page