Why??

Discussion in 'Computer and Technology Discussion' started by cardo69, Apr 19, 2009.

  1. cardo69

    cardo69 Addict

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2008
    Messages:
    307
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
    Why does some of my things not show up on the digiex page, just 1 of them is the digiex logo on top of the screen on the right, between the servers button and the user cp button, its just blank there?? and someother things also like some heading's, topings of disscusions??
     
  2. Nimrod

    Nimrod Exotic Vendor

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    1,991
    Likes Received:
    530
    Location:
    London, United Kingdom
    Can you post some screenshots of this please? Anyone else experiencing problems?
     
  3. cardo69

    cardo69 Addict

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2008
    Messages:
    307
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    This is the 2 thumbnails i got??

    Sorry for the thumbnails, but i dont really know how to upload images properly??
     
  4. P.KID

    P.KID Addict

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2008
    Messages:
    720
    Likes Received:
    159
    Location:
    Unkown
    i don get this prob... IE8 compatability view maybe?
     
  5. xzKinGzxBuRnzx

    xzKinGzxBuRnzx The Feature Man

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,875
    Likes Received:
    1,244
    Location:
    Space
    Is that Internet Explorer 7 or 8? If that is 8 then try turning on compatibility view for the site. Or if that is 7 then updating to 8. As they have released a final version of 8 anyways.

    Or...

    Download Google Chrome!
     
  6. KillerWhiteMan

    KillerWhiteMan Burnout Racer

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2009
    Messages:
    1,460
    Likes Received:
    81
    Location:
    Salinas, California, United States
    I use IE8 and do not experience any problems.
     
  7. InsaneNutter

    InsaneNutter Resident Nutter Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    11,871
    Likes Received:
    3,597
    Location:
    Yorkshire, England
    That happened to Digiex on some beta versions of IE 8, is that the final or a beta version you have installed there.
     
  8. Dark Scyth

    Dark Scyth Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2009
    Messages:
    2,594
    Likes Received:
    459
    I had that same problem on Firefox, it happened to me because it took forever to load the page. It only happened a couple of times, then after that it never happened again.
     

Share This Page