HELP! XBOX 360 with 320 GIG HDD

Discussion in 'Console Help Center' started by fuckmybox, Nov 11, 2010.

  1. fuckmybox

    fuckmybox Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2010
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    0
    8-)i have my jasper arcade wit the latest kinect dashoboard., *-)

    and i want to add some HDD., 320 gig., 8-|

    i find it easy to customize a flashdrive wit the dashboard.,

    the question is, can i do it on 320 gig HDD too?? *-)*-)

    i just want to be sure., before buying a huge hdd ^_^
     
  2. Dark Scyth

    Dark Scyth Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2009
    Messages:
    2,594
    Likes Received:
    459
    No you can't. Next time you have a question that is related to consoles, post in the console help section, not the download section. The only way this would be possible is with a Jtag console, before you ask, no you can't Jtag a console running Kinect.

    Thread moved.
     
  3. xzKinGzxBuRnzx

    xzKinGzxBuRnzx The Feature Man

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,875
    Likes Received:
    1,240
    Location:
    Space
    well actually I think you can use the HDDhacker posted by InsaneNutter. However it must be of the same type. Though would only use 250gb/s.
     
  4. Dark Scyth

    Dark Scyth Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2009
    Messages:
    2,594
    Likes Received:
    459
    Yeah, I suppose I should of asked him to specify which Hard Drive. I just assumed from they using a flash drive and thinking it was easy, that they didn't know the troubles of using a hacked one. :P
     
  5. fuckmybox

    fuckmybox Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2010
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    0
    HELP!! upgrade my xbox to 250 gig

    :'( guys help me wit my xbox., i have my 250 gig hdd., i want to upgrade my 20 gig hdd., the problem is., cztomzing it for xbox., unlike flash drives., its so easy to config., :'(

    is ther any software or shud i buy a new xbox hdd? :S "another waste of money" :'(

    my unit is jasper arcade 512
    MD: 2009
    DASHBOARD: 2.0.12611
     
  6. fuckmybox

    fuckmybox Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2010
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    0
    i have my new 250 gig hdd.,im having the same problem., again.,
     
  7. InsaneNutter

    InsaneNutter Resident Nutter Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    11,710
    Likes Received:
    3,506
    Location:
    Yorkshire, England
  8. fuckmybox

    fuckmybox Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2010
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    0
  9. InsaneNutter

    InsaneNutter Resident Nutter Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    11,710
    Likes Received:
    3,506
    Location:
    Yorkshire, England
    Nope, to quote the tutorial you clearly didn't read:

     
  10. fuckmybox

    fuckmybox Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2010
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    0
    :P hehe., xory., tnx., im gonna buy hdd., :D
     
  11. slimwadey

    slimwadey Addict

    Joined:
    May 27, 2010
    Messages:
    260
    Likes Received:
    18
    Location:
    SE London
    Sorry to flame ... but how hard is it to press the "h" key after typing wit ? And cztomizing .....please

    There are other infarctions i could point out but i wont

    Please type in a legible manner so we can understand you

    Thanks

    Slim
     

Share This Page